Top 8 Decklists
Mid Michigan Summer Brawl 5k

BC Comix
Name: Trevor Petrilli
Place: 1

Main:

4 Duskwatch Recruiter
3 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Lambholt Pacifist
4 Reflector Mage
4 Thalia’s Lieutenant
3 Thraben Inspector
4 Tireless Tracker
4 Collected Company
4 Dromoka’s Command
1 Ojutai’s Command
3 Canopy Vista
4 Evolving Wilds
2 Forest
4 Fortified Village
1 Island
5 Plains
1 Wastes
4 Yavimaya Coast
1 Prairie Stream

Sideboard:

2 Den Protector
1 Nissa, Vastwood Seer
3 Negate
3 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
2 Archangel Avacyn
2 Declaration in Stone
2 Profane of the Dead

 

Name: Kevin Kimball
Place: 2

Main:

4 Thraben Inspector
4 Hedron Crawler
3 Knight of the White Orchid
4 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Reality Smasher
3 Archangel Avacyn
2 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
2 Secure the Wastes
4 Declaration of Stone
1 Stasis Snare
4 Foundry of the Consuls
2 Westvale Abbey
4 Caves of Koilos
4 Battlefield Forge
11 Plains

Sideboard:

4 Vryn Wingmare
2 Hidden Dragonslayer
2 Matter Reshaper
3 Archangel of Tithes
1 Always Watching
1 Hallowed Moonlight
2 Silkwrap

Zachery Strong

Name: Zachary Strong
Place: 3

Main:

4 Collected Company
1 Ojutai’s Command
4 Dromoka’s Command
4 Tireless Tracker
4 Reflector Mage
3 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Thalia’s Lieutenant
4 Lambholt Pacifist
4 Duskwatch Recruiter
1 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
3 Thraben Inspector
3 Plains
3 Forest
1 Island
1 Wastes
3 Canopy Vista
3 Fortified Village
4 Yavimaya Coast
2 Prairie Stream

Sideboard:

3 Negate
2 Surrak, the Hunt Caller
3 Tragic Arrogance
1 Angelic Purge
3 Gryff’s Boon
2 Declaration in Stone
1 Sigarda, Heron’s Grace

Raymond Perez Jr, Magic

Name: Raymond Perez, Jr.
Place: 4

Main:

3 Drowner of Hope
3 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
2 Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
2 Chandra, Flamecaller
3 Kozilek’s Return
3 Anticipate
4 Void Shatter
4 Clash of Wills
4 Spatial Contortion
4 Hedron Archive
2 Spawning Bed
4 Shrine of the Forsaken Gods
4 Mage-Ring Network
4 Wandering Fumarole
4 Highland Lake
4 Shivan Reef
6 Island

Sideboard:

2 Sphinx of the Final Word
2 Dispel
1 Kozilek’s Return
2 Roast
3 Warping Wail
2 Negate
3 Though-knot Seer

Name: Kyle Roe
Place: 5

Main:

4 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Thopter Engineer
4 Reality Smasher
4 Declaration in Stone
3 Archangel Avacyn
3 Roast
3 Knight of the White Orchid
3 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
3 Thought-Knot Seer
2 Chandra, Flamecaller
2 Warping Wail
4 Battlefield Forge
4 Foundry of the Consuls
4 Needle Spires
4 Plains
3 State Quarry
2 Mountain
2 Westvale Abbey
1 Shivan Reef
1 Caves of Koilos

Sideboard:

3 Tragic Arrogance
3 Rending Volley
3 Eldrazi Obligator
2 Hallowed Moonlight
2 Warping Wail
1 Chandra, Flamecaller
1 Thought-Knot Seer

Russell Slack

Name: Russell Slack
Place: 6

Main:

4 Duskwatch Recruiter
4 Lambholt Pacifist
4 Thalia’s Lieutenant
4 Tireless Tracker
4 Reflector Mage
3 Thraben Inspector
3 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Collected Company
4 Dromoka’s Command
1 Ojutai’s Command
4 Fortified Village
4 Evolving Wilds
4 Yavimaya Coast
3 Canopy Vista
1 Prairie Stream
1 Wastes
5 Plains
2 Forest
1 Island

Sideboard:

2 Declaration in Stone
2 Profaner of the Dead
2 Archangel Avacyn
1 Dragonlord Dromoka
3 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
3 Negate
2 Den Protector

Stephen Houk

Name: Stephen Houk
Place: 7

Main:

2 Archangel Avacyn
4 Bounding Krasis
4 Duskwatch Recruiter
2 Eldrazi Displacer
2 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
2 Nissa, Vastwood Seer
4 Reflector Mage
1 Reality Smasher
4 Sylvan Advocate
3 Tireless Tracker
4 Collected Company
3 Dromoka’s Command
3 Canopy Vista
1 Caves Koilos
4 Evolving Wilds
3 Forest
1 Island
2 Lumbering Falls
3 Plains
3 Prairie Stream
4 Yavimaya Coast
1 Wastes

Sideboard:

1 Clip Wings
2 Den Protector
1 Dragonlord Ojutai
1 Declaration in Stone
1 Hallowed Moonlight
1 Linvala, The Preserver
3 Negate
1 Quarantine Field
1 Reality Smasher
2 Tragic Arrogance

Miles Morley
Name: Miles Morley
Place: 8

Main:

4 Reflector Mage
4 Thraben Inspector
4 Lambholt Pacifist
3 Duskwatch Recruiter
3 Eldrazi Displacer
1 Archangel Avacyn
3 Tireless Tracker
4 Thalia’s Lieutenant
1 Ojutai’s Command
4 Dromoka’s Command
4 Collected Company
1 Wastes
1 Island
2 Forest
5 Plains
3 Canopy Vista
1 Port Town
4 Fortified Village
4 Y avimaya Coast
4 Evolving Wilds

Sideboard:

1 Lantern Scout
4 Negate
2 Profaner of the Dead
2 Gryff’s Boon
2 Den Protector
2 Archangel Avacyn
1 Dragonlord Dromoka
1 Sigarda, Heron’s Grace