First Place

Spirit of Detroit

Name: Elliot Smith
DCI #45076012

4 Aether Vial
4 Path to Exile
1 Sword of Light and Shadow
1 Weathered Wayfarer
3 Kytheon, Hero of Akros
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Leonin Arbiter
3 Selfless Spirit
1 Spellskite
4 Blade Splicer
4 Flickerwisp
2 Aven Mindcensor
2 Restoration Angel
9 Plains
4 Ghost Quarter
3 Mutavault
3 Tectonic Edge
1 Eiganjo Castle
1 Seachrome Coast
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Flagstones of Trokair

Sideboard:
1 Crucible Of Worlds
1 Wrath of God
1 Spellskite
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Mirran Crusader
1 Auriok Champion
1 Ghostly Prison
1 Sunlance
1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
2 Rest in Peace
2 Kataki, War’s Wage
2 Stony Silence

restoration_angel 

 Second Place

Name: Paul Marsh
DCI #62529623

4 Birds of Paradise
4 Voice of Resurgence
4 Restoration Angel
4 Path to Exile
4 Chord of Calling
3 Wall of Roots
3 Wall of Omens
3 Eternal Witness
1 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
1 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
1 Orzhov Pontiff
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Reveillark
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Thragtusk
1 Siege Rhino
1 Lone Missionary
2 Forest
1 Plains
1 Mountain
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Temple Garden
2 Stomping Ground
2 Razorverge Thicket
1 Copperline Gorge
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Fire-Lit Thicket
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Windswept Heath

Sideboard:
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Spellskite
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Aven Mindcensor
1 Sin Collector
1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
1 Avalanche Riders
1 Kataki, War’s Wage
1 Melira, Sylvok Outcast
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Obstinate Baloth
4 Lightning Helix

 Delver of Secrets

Third Place

Name: Jeremy Bergin
DCI #9113725244

4 Delver of Secrets
4 Snapcaster Mage
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Gurmag Angler
3 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
4 Serum Visions
4 Mana Leak
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Terminate
3 Remand
4 Thought Scour
2 Spell Snare
1 Electrolyze
1 Kolaghan’s Command
1 Hero’s Downfall
4 Polluted Delta
3 Flooded Strand
3 Bloodstained Mire
2 Steam Vents
2 Watery Grave
1 Darkslick Shores
1 Blood Crypt
1 Swamp
1 Mountain
2 Island

Sideboard:
2 Ghost Quarter
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Keranos, God of Storms
1 Kolaghan’s Command
1 Dispel
2 Negate
2 Countersquall
2 Magma Spray
1 Cavern of Souls
2 Anger of the Gods

 Mack Smith 

Fourth Place

Name: Mack Smith
DCI #9113707792

4 Noble Hierarch
4 Glistener Elf
4 Blighted Agent
2 Viridian Corrupter
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Might of Old Krosa
4 Mutagenic Growth
4 Vines of Vastwood
4 Become Immense
2 Apostle’s Blessing
2 Twisted Image
2 Dismember
2 Spell Pierce
1 Distortion Strike
3 Breeding Pool
2 Forest
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Inkmoth Nexus
2 Pendelhaven
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Misty Rainforest

Sideboard:
3 Nature’s Claim
3 Spellskite
4 Kitchen Finks
1 Viridian Corrupter
1 Dismember
1 Spell Pierce
1 Dispel
1 Dryad Arbor

Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

Fifth Place

Name: Shannon Hickman
DCI #61728507

4 Expedition Map
4 Reality Smasher
4 Path to Exile
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Matter Reshaper
4 Endbringer
2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
4 Dismember
1 Kozilek, the Great Distortion
3 Ratchet Bomb
1 Relic of Progenitus
2 Conduit of Ruin
4 Urza’s Power Plant
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Urza’s Mine
3 Ghost Quarter
1 Cavern of Souls
3 Plains
1 Wastes
4 Urza’s Tower

Sideboard:
1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
3 Pithing Needle
1 Basilisk Collar
4 Ghostly Prison
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 All Is Dust

 Steven Martin

Sixth Place

Name: Steven Martin
DCI #4210140571

4 Mox Opal
3 Memnite
4 Ornithopter
4 Signal Pest
3 Galvanic Blast
4 Springleaf Drum
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Cranial Plating
4 Steel Overseer
4 Vault Skirge
3 Etched Champion
2 Master of Etherium
4 Glimmervoid
4 Darksteel Citadel
4 Inkmoth Nexus
4 Blinkmoth Nexus
1 Mountain

Sideboard:
2 Thoughtseize
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Whipflare
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
1 Etched Champion
1 Spellskite
1 Dismember
1 Ghirapur Aether Grid
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Stubborn Denial

 Lightning Bolt

Seventh Place

Name: Jordan Nadeau
DCI #9103655455

4 Lightning Bolt
4 Atarka’s Command
2 Lava Spike
1 Browbeat
1 Woolly Thoctar
4 Burning-Tree Emissary
4 Reckless Bushwhacker
4 Vexing Devil
4 Goblin Guide
4 Kird Ape
4 Wild Nacatl
2 Experiment One
3 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Wooded Foothills
3 Windswept Heath
3 Stomping Ground
2 Sacred Foundry
2 Mountain
1 Forest

Sideboard:
2 Stony Silence
2 Deflecting Palm
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Grim Lavamancer
1 Lava Spike
3 Path to Exile
3 Destructive Revelry

Jacob Johnson

Eighth Place

Name: Jacob Johnson
DCI #8100832189

4 Liliana of the Veil
4 Dark Confidant
2 Scavenging Ooze
2 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
4 Tarmogoyf
1 Grim Lavamancer
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Kolaghan’s Command
2 Terminate
2 Abrupt Decay
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Maelstrom Pulse
3 Thoughtseize
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Slaughter Pact
4 Verdant Catacombs
3 Bloodstained Mire
2 Wooded Foothills
1 Stomping Ground
1 Blood Crypt
2 Overgrown Tomb
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
3 Raging Ravine
2 Swamp
2 Forest

Sideboard:
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Kitchen Finks
2 Crumble to Dust
2 Fulminator Mage
2 Anger of the Gods
2 Engineered Explosives
1 Huntmaster of the Fells
1 Obstinate Baloth
1 Duress