Top 8 deck lists from our Sunday Legacy event:

 

First Place: Adam Capistrant

Deck: Eldrazi

Creatures (22):

4x Eldrazi Mimic

4x Endless One

4x Matter Reshaper

4x Thought-Knot Seer

4x Reality Smasher

1x Phyrexian Metamorph

1x Endbringer

Instants/Sorceries (4):

2x Dismember

2x Warping Wail

Artifacts (9):

4x Thorn of Amethyst

4x Chalice of the Void

1x Umezawa’s Jitte

Land (25):

4x Ancient Tomb

4x Eldrazi Temple

4x Cavern of Souls

4x Wasteland

3x City of Traitors

3x Eye of Ugin

3x Mishra’s Factory

Sideboard (15):

4x Leyline of the Void

4x Pithing Needle

2x Ratchet Bomb

1x Warping Wail

1x Dismember

1x Ghost Quarter

1x Surgical Extraction

1x Umezawa’s Jitte

Kenta Hiroki

Second Place: Kenta Hiroki

Deck: Miracles

Creatures (4):

2x Snapcaster Mage

2x Vendilion Clique

Planeswalkers (3):

3x Jace, the Mind Sculptor

Instants/Sorceries (22):

4x Terminus

4x Brainstorm

3x Swords to Plowshares

3x Ponder

3x Force of Will

2x Entreat the Angels

1x Council’s Judgment

1x Counterspell

1x Spell Snare

Enchantments (4):

4x Counterbalance

Artifacts (5):

4x Sensei’s Divining Top

1x Engineered Explosives

Lands (22):

4x Scalding Tarn

4x Island

4x Flooded Strand

3x Tundra

2x Arid Mesa

2x Plains

2x Volcanic Island

1x Karakas

Sideboard (15):

2x Wear // Tear

2x Monastery Mentor

2x Pyroblast

2x Flusterstorm

1x Counterspell

1x Red Elemental Blast

1x Force of Will

1x Containment Priest

1x Back to Basics

1x Rest in Peace

1x Blood Moon

Terrence Vinson

Third Place: Terrence Vinson

Deck: Merfolk

Creatures (24):

4x Cursecatcher

4x Lord of Atlantis

4x Master of the Pearl Trident

4x Silvergill Adept

4x True-Name Nemesis

3x Phantasmal Image

1x Vendilion Clique

Instants/Sorceries (7):

4x Force of Will

2x Warping Wail

1x Echoing Truth

Artifacts (9):

4x Chalice of the Void

4x Aether Vial

1x Umezawa’s Jitte

Land (20):

10x Island

4x Mutavault

4x Cavern of Souls

2x Wasteland

Sideboard (15):

3x Back to Basics

3x Harbinger of the Tides

2x Relic of Progenitus

2x Grafdigger’s Cage

1x Flusterstorm

1x Hurkyl’s Recall

1x Manriki-Gusari

1x Umezawa’s Jitte

1x Echoing Truth

David Brocklehurst

Fourth Place: David Brocklehurst

Deck: U/R Delver

Creatures (14):

4x Delver of Secrets

4x Monastery Swiftspear

3x Young Pyromancer

2x Grim Lavamancer

1x True-Name Nemesis

Instants/Sorceries (30):

4x Brainstorm

4x Ponder

4x Gitaxian Probe

4x Daze

4x Force of Will

4x Lightning Bolt

3x Price of Progress

2x Forked Bolt

1x Chain Lightning

Land (16):

4x Scalding Tarn

3x Volcanic Island

2x Flooded Strand

2x Polluted Delta

2x Mountain

2x Island

1x Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15):

2x Grafdigger’s Cage

2x Flusterstorm

2x Smash to Smithereens

2x Blood Moon

1x Pyroblast

1x Red Elemental Blast

1x Rough // Tumble

1x Sulfuric Vortex

1x Izzet Staticaster

1x Submerge

1x True-Name Nemesis

 

Fifth Place: Mackenzie Doyle

Deck: Death and Taxes

Creatures (26):

4x Mother of Runes

4x Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

4x Phyrexian Revoker

4x Stoneforge Mystic

4x Flickerwisp

2x Serra Avenger

2x Mirran Crusader

1x Brimaz, King of Oreskos

1x Mangara of Corondor

Instants/Sorceries (4):

4x Swords to Plowshares

Artifacts (7):

4x Aether Vial

1x Sword of Fire and Ice

1x Batterskull

1x Umezawa’s Jitte

Land (23):

10x Plains

4x Rishadan Port

4x Wasteland

3x Karakas

1x Eiganjo Castle

1x Flagstones of Trokair

Sideboard (15):

2x Cataclysm

2x Council’s Judgment

2x Rest in Peace

2x Enlightened Tutor

1x Absolute Law

1x Mangara of Corondor

1x Pithing Needle

1x Grafdigger’s Cage

1x Path to Exile

1x Ratchet Bomb

1x Manriki-Gusari

Cameron Ramsay

Sixth Place: Cameron Ramsay

Deck: Goblin Stompy

Creatures (26):

4x Simian Spirit Guide

4x Goblin Rabblemaster

4x Moggcatcher

4x Magus of the Moon

2x Murderous Redcap

2x Siege-Gang Commander

1x Tuktuk Scrapper

1x Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker

1x Goblin Sharpshooter

1x Goblin Settler

1x Stingscourger

1x Goblin Chieftan

Enchantments (4):

4x Blood Moon

Artifacts (11):

4x Chalice of the Void

4x Chrome Mox

3x Trinisphere

Lands (19):

9x Mountain

4x Ancient Tomb

4x City of Traitors

2x Cavern of Souls

Sideboard (15):

3x Pyrokinesis

3x Ensnaring Bridge

3x Phyrexian Revoker

2x Koth of the Hammer

1x Krenko, Mob Boss

1x Goblin Sharpshooter

1x Tuktuk Scrapper

1x Stingscourger

Michael Antrim

Seventh Place: Michael Antrim

Deck: Eldrazi

Creatures (20):

4x Endless One

4x Eldrazi Mimic

4x Thought – Knot Seer

4x Reality Smasher

2x Endbringer

2x Lodestone Golem

Instants/Sorceries (4):

4x Warping Wail

Artifacts (11):

4x Chalice of the Void

4x Thorn of Amethyst

3x Grim Monolith

Lands (25):

4x Ancient Tomb

4x Eldrazi Temple

4x Cavern of Souls

4x Wasteland

3x City of Traitors

3x Eye of Ugin

2x Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

1x Karakas

Sideboard (15):

4x Pithing Needle

3x Ratchet Bomb

3x Winter Orb

2x Sphere of Resistance

2x Lodestone Golem

1x Endbringer

 

Eighth Place: Kyle Teagan

Deck: Miracles

Creatures (5):

2x Monastery Mentor

2x Snapcaster Mage

1x Venser, Shaper Savant

Planeswalkers (3):

3x Jave, the Mind Sculptor

Instants/Sorcercies (22):

4x Brainstorm

4x Force of Will

4x Swords to Plowshares

4x Terminus

3x Ponder

2x Counterspell

1x Entreat the Angels

Enchantments (5):

4x Counterbalance

1x Back to Basics

Artifacts (4):

4x Sensei’s Divining Top

Lands (21):

6x Island

4x Scalding Tarn

4x Polluted Delta

3x Tundra

2x Plains

1x Arid Mesa

1x Karakas

Sideboard (15):

2x Vendilion Clique

2x Flusterstorm

2x Containment Priest

2x Disenchant

1x Moat

2x Rest in Peace

1x Venser, Shaper Savant

1x Pithing Needle

1x Enlightened Tutor

1x Future Sight